Studio Members

Percussion Studio 2019-20

Steven Strom – Senior 

Braden Sharp – Senior

Logan McCoy – Senior

Kyle Blair - Senior

Ashton McKinney - Senior

Davon Coleman - Senior

Jake House – Junior

Grayson Wright – Junior

Sidney Richardson – Junior

Hunter Lee – Junior

Truman Clark – Junior

Caleb Tonini – Junior

Matt Mansour – Junior

Miles Wheeler – Sophomore

Nicolas Glazier – Sophomore

Conner Gurley – Sophomore

Rylee Whitehead – Sophomore

Jarrod Wheeler – Freshman 

Gracie Martin - Freshman

Collin Burks - Freshman

Alex Calvo - Freshman

Brennan Stroup - Freshman

Thomas Baker - Freshman

Dekerri Walker - Freshman

Jalen Davis - Freshman

Minors

Anthony Samuel

Lauren Harrison

 UNA Percussion Students Summer 2019 Work

Ashton McKinney Front Ensemble Sections Leader, The Troopers

Connor Gurley Cullman High School band camp

Lauren Harrison Muscle Shoals High School camps

Jarrod Wheeler Russellville High School

Grayson Wright Haleyville HS camp

Truman Clark Russellville High School and Loretto High School

Matthew Mansour West Point high school (front ensemble), Cullman High School, Shoals Christian.

Logan McCoy Brooks High School, Colbert Heights (Auditions), Shoals Christian, Music for All Summer Symposium

Jake House Jasper High School, Music For All Summer Symposium

Kyle Blair West Point and Holly Pond.

Miles Wheeler Russellville High School and Sparkman High School

Brandon Coplen Winston County high school

Lucas Hurst Giles County high school, Lauderdale county high school

Nicholas Glazier Central High School

Hunter Lee Russellville, Priceville, Decatur

Steven Strom Troopers D&BC, Cavaliers D&BC, Writing for Tishomingo county HS & Hatton HS

Anthony B. Samuel Ardmore High school, James Clemens High School

Jake Smith Colbert County HS, East Limestone HS

Cameron Gooch West Limestone HS

Collin Burks Rogers High School

Cody Jordan Colbert heights HS

Caleb Tonini Danville High School and Huntsville High School

Kemani Wany'a Alexander New Hope High School

Evelyn Brock Malletlab

Gabriel Goodloe Cherokee HS

Jack Salter Decatur HS

Jalen Davis Russell County HS